Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
OMC Industry Co.Limited
Professional manfacturer of Fiber interconnection cabling products and Data center cabling products.
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Optical Distribution Frame >

1U 2U 3U Fibre Optic Patch Leads 0.3dB Insertion Loss With Adjustable Clamp Seal

OMC Industry Co.Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1U 2U 3U Fibre Optic Patch Leads 0.3dB Insertion Loss With Adjustable Clamp Seal

Brand Name : OMC
Model Number : SC patch panel
Place of Origin : China
Certification : ROHS and ISO
Insertion Loss : <0.3dB
Return Loss : >35dB
Fiber Type : G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3
Available connector : LC SC FC ST MU MTRJ E2000
100% 3D interference tested : Available
Quality level : IEC grade B or IEC grade C
Contact Now

OMC high quality fiber optic 1U 2U 3U SC-port patch panel made in China


19’ 1U SC-port patch panel


The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.

OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC/FC/ST adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.

Features and Advantages

Ø Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation

Ø The box has a pothook, which is convenient to install and dismantle

Ø The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn; the curve radius of the coiled spear fibers should be guaranteed to be over 37.5mm in the splice tray

Ø The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation

Ø Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamp tightly

Ø The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively

Ø Can be installed with LC adapter

Ø Up to 48 cores splice capacity MAX

Ø Rack Mount and Sliding design both available

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (for reference)

Order info:

Part No.

Dimension(mm)

Max capacity(cores)

Remark

OMC-JJ-SC12S

480*250*1U

12

Adopt SC Simplex adaptor, Rack Mount

OMC-CL-SC12S

480*250*1U

12

Adopt SC Simplex adaptor, Sliding design

OMC-JJ-SC12D

480*250*1U

24

Adopt SC Duplex adaptor, Sliding design

OMC-CL-SC12D

480*250*1U

24

Adopt SC Duplex adaptor, Sliding design

OMC-JJ-SC24S

480*250*1U

24

Adopt SC Simplex adaptor, Sliding design

OMC-CL-SC24S

480*250*1U

24

Adopt SC Simplex adaptor, Sliding design

OMC-JJ-SC24D

480*250*1U

480*300*1U

48

Adopt SC Duplex adaptor, Sliding design

OMC-CL-SC24D

480*250*1U

480*300*1U

48

Adopt SC Duplex adaptor, Sliding design

Kind Reminder:

8,16 cores are available

We can make any patch panel according to your drawing.

2U,3U,4U are available

Fiber optic patch panel not including the adapters and pigtails. If you need them be installed, please contact us for details at amanda@omcftth.com, we can make it for you with reasonable price. Thank you!


Product Tags:

fibre optic patch leads

      

fiber optic jumpers

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1U 2U 3U Fibre Optic Patch Leads 0.3dB Insertion Loss With Adjustable Clamp Seal Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: OMC Industry Co.Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)